logo Wayzata High School Wayzata High School

Tennis: Girls Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-20-20)
 
Date  Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
08-21-19  Scrimmage  TBD  Away vs. Edina  Edina Community Center       
 
Doubles Scrimmage
08-22-19  Match  10:00AM  Away vs. St. Cloud Tech  St. Cloud Apollo HS  8:00AM     
 
08-23-19  Match  9:00AM  Away vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's  Aquila Park  8:00AM     
 
08-24-19  Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Rochester Mayo,
Multiple Schools
 
Rochester Outdoor Tennis Center       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-21-19)
08-26-19  Match  3:00PM  Delano  Wayzata High School       
 
 (Postponed)
08-28-19  Match  4:00PM  Hopkins  Wayzata High School       
 
09-03-19  Match  4:00PM  Breck  Wayzata High School       
 
09-05-19  Match  4:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Wayzata High School       
 
09-09-19  Match  3:30PM  Away vs. Eagan  Northview Athletic Complex-Eagan       
 
 (Cancelled)
09-10-19  Match  4:00PM  Eden Prairie  Wayzata High School       
 
09-12-19  Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Buffalo  Buffalo High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-18-19)
09-16-19  Match  4:00PM  Mounds View  Wayzata High School       
 
09-17-19  Match  4:00PM  Maple Grove  Wayzata High School       
 
09-18-19  Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Buffalo  Buffalo High School  2:45PM  2:30PM   
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
09-19-19  Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Edina  Creek Valley Elementary  3:00PM  2:45PM   
 
09-21-19  Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Rochester Mayo,
Multiple Schools
 
Rochester Outdoor Tennis Center       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-21-19)
09-21-19  Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Rochester Mayo,
Benilde-St. Margaret's,
Eastview,
Minnetonka High School,
Mounds View,
Prior Lake,
Rochester Lourdes
 
Rochester Outdoor Tennis Center       
 
 (Cancelled)
09-23-19  Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. Elk River  Elk River H.S.  2:45PM  2:30PM   
 
09-24-19  Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Minnetonka High School  Minnetonka H.S.  3:00PM  2:45PM   
 
10-04-19  Section Quarterfinals  4:00PM  Buffalo  Wayzata High School       
 
10-07-19  Section Semi-Finals  5:00PM  Away vs. Saint Michael-Albertville  Baseline Tennis Center  3:30PM     
 
10-10-19  Section Finals  5:00PM  Away vs. Maple Grove  Baseline Tennis Center       
 
Section 5AA Finals
10-14-19  Section Individuals  8:00AM  Away vs. N/A  InnerCity Tennis       
 
Section Individuals & Doubles
10-15-19  Section Individuals  8:00AM  Away vs. N/A  InnerCity Tennis       
 
Section Individuals & Doubles Semifinals/Finals/True Second
10-22-19  State Tournament  8:00AM  Away vs. Edina  Baseline Tennis Center       
 
State Team
10-22-19  State Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. Elk River  Baseline Tennis Center