logo Minnetonka High School Minnetonka High School

Lacrosse Boys Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 02-20-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return 
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Jamboree 11:00AM  Away vs. St John's University,
Mahtomedi,
Rosemount 
St. John's University  8:45AM    4:00PM 
 
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 10:00AM  Eastview  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Stadium-Einer Anderson Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Eastview  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Stadium-Einer Anderson Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's  Benilde-St. Margaret  4:00PM     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Benilde-St. Margaret  5:45PM    9:00PM 
 
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Wayzata  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper North Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Wayzata  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Stadium-Einer Anderson Field
 
     
 
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Prior Lake  Twin Oaks Middle School  8:00AM     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 12:00PM  Away vs. Farmington  Farmington High School  10:40AM     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 12:30PM  Away vs. Prior Lake  Twin Oaks Middle School       
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 2:00PM  Away vs. Farmington  Farmington High School  12:15PM    4:00PM 
 
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Buffalo  Buffalo High School  4:30PM     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Buffalo  Buffalo High School  5:30PM    9:30PM 
 
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper North Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 4:00PM  St. Thomas Academy  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper South Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Minnetonka High School       
 
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 10:00AM  Elk River  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper North Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 10:00AM  Elk River  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper South Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 12:00PM  Elk River  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Stadium-Einer Anderson Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 4:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper South Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Eden Prairie  Eden Prairie High School  5:00PM     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Eden Prairie  Eden Prairie High School  6:15PM    9:30PM 
 
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Hopkins  Hopkins High School  3:00PM     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Hopkins  Hopkins High School  4:30PM    7:30PM 
 
Saturday, May 2, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game TBD  Away vs. Lakeville North  Lakeville North       
 
Monday, May 4, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 4:00PM  Shakopee  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper South Field
 
     
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 11:00AM  Grand Rapids  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper North Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 11:00AM  Eagan  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper South Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Grand Rapids  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Stadium-Einer Anderson Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 4:00PM  Edina  Minnetonka High School       
 
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 4:00PM  Edina  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper South Field
 
     
 
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 5:30PM  Edina  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Stadium-Einer Anderson Field
 
     
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 11:00AM  Away vs. White Bear Lake Area  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus  9:30AM     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Away vs. White Bear Lake Area  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus  11:15AM    3:00PM 
 
 (Time Changed)
  Lacrosse: Boys B Game 3:30PM  Away vs. White Bear Lake Area  White Bear Lake Area High School  1:45PM    4:45PM 
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
  Lacrosse: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Northfield  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper North Field
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Northfield  Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Stadium-Einer Anderson Field
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)