Edina High School
Golf Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 06-26-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Wayzata  Interlachen Country Club         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  7:00AM  Away vs. Lakeville South,
Chanhassen,
Eastview,
Minnetonka High School,
Rosemount 
Bunker Hills Golf Course         
This is a 2 day event on 4/26 and 4/27
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Game  TBD  Away vs. Eden Prairie  Bent Creek Golf Club         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Wayzata  Interlachen Country Club         
 (Rescheduled from 04-18-19)
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Away vs. Rosemount,
Eastview,
Park,
Chaska,
Lakeville North,
Woodbury,
Chanhassen,
Red Wing,
Bloomington Jefferson,
Lakeville South,
Minnetonka,
Hastings 
Emerald Greens Golf Course         
1:00 PM Shotgun - Teams should arrive before 12:15 pm. Awards Assembly finishing around 6:30 PM. T-shirts to the top 3 teams in each flight, Blue for 1st, Green for 2nd, Yellow for 3rd. Medals to the top 12 individuals in each flight.
Monday, May 6, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Wayzata  Wayzata Country Club         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Interlachen Country Club         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Match  4:12PM  Away vs. Minnetonka High School  Chaska Town Course         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Game  12:30PM  Away vs. Red Wing,
Elk River,
Roseville Area,
Blaine,
Eagan,
Eastview,
Visitation,
Cannon Falls,
Eden Prairie,
Simley,
Lake City,
Orono,
Lakeville North,
Northfield,
Wayzata,
Minnetonka High School,
Chanhassen,
Forest Lake 
Red Wing Mississippi National Golf Links         
Monday, May 20, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Holy Family Catholic,
Hopkins,
Robbinsdale Armstrong,
Waconia,
Eden Prairie,
Chaska,
Orono,
New Prague,
Minnetonka High School,
Hutchinson,
Chanhassen,
Benilde - St. Margaret`s 
Ridges at Sand Creek         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Conference Meet  8:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Eden Prairie,
Hopkins,
Minnetonka High School,
Wayzata 
Ridges at Sand Creek         
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Sectional Tournament  11:30AM  Away vs. ,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Hopkins,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Richfield,
Robbinsdale Armstrong,
Robbinsdale Cooper,
St. Louis Park,
Wayzata 
Ridges at Sand Creek         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
Sectional Tournament  12:00PM  Away vs. ,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Hopkins,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Richfield,
Robbinsdale Armstrong,
Robbinsdale Cooper,
St. Louis Park,
Wayzata 
Ridges at Sand Creek