Edina High School
Golf Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 06-26-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Away vs. Wayzata,
Hopkins
 
Wayzata Country Club         
 (Rescheduled to 04-25-19)
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge,
,
Chanhassen,
Chaska,
Eastview,
Eden Prairie,
Farmington,
Forest Lake,
Hopkins,
Hudson,
Lakeville North,
Minnetonka High School,
Park,
Rosemount,
Roseville Area,
South Saint Paul,
St. Michael-Albertville,
Stillwater,
White Bear Lake Area,
Woodbury 
StoneRidge Golf Club         
please send checks to ERHS Boys Golf
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Away vs. Wayzata,
Hopkins 
Wayzata Country Club         
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-19)
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs.   Edinburgh USA Golf Course         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs.   Edinburgh USA Golf Course         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Legacy Christian Academy,
Becker,
Mayer Lutheran,
Heritage Christian Academy,
Zimmerman,
Andover,
Community Christian School of Willmar,
Lakeville South,
Rogers,
Lakes International Language Academy,
Parnassus Preparatory 
The Links at Northfork         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Eden Prairie,
Elk River,
Holy Family Catholic,
Maple Grove,
Minnetonka,
Northfield,
St. Thomas Academy,
Waconia 
Windsong Farms Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Academy of Holy Angels,
Benilde - St. Margaret`s,
Chanhassen,
Chaska,
Holy Family Catholic,
Hopkins,
Hutchinson,
Lakeville North,
Minnehaha Academy,
Minnetonka High School,
Park,
Prior Lake,
Red Wing - d,
Waconia,
Wayzata 
Ridges at Sand Creek         
Shot Gun Start
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs.   Ridges at Sand Creek         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Triangular  1:00PM  Away vs. Minnetonka High School,
Wayzata
 
Pioneer Creek Golf Course         
 (Postponed)
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs.   Detriot Lakes CC         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs.   Detriot Lakes CC         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Match  8:30AM  Away vs. St. Cloud Apollo  Territory Golf Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Maple Grove  Medina Country Cllub         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Blake  Woodhill Country Club         
9 Holes
Monday, May 20, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Duluth East  Northland Country Club         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Conference Meet  8:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Eden Prairie,
Hopkins,
Minnetonka High School,
Wayzata 
Ridges at Sand Creek         
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Sectional Tournament  7:30AM  Away vs. ,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Hopkins,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Richfield,
Robbinsdale Armstrong,
Robbinsdale Cooper,
St. Louis Park,
Wayzata 
Ridges at Sand Creek         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
Sectional Tournament  12:00PM  Away vs.   Ridges at Sand Creek