Lake Conferencelogo

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 05-27-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

Game  7:00PM  White Bear Lake Area  Wayzata  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Edina  Buffalo High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Eden Prairie  Minnetonka High School  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Wayzata  Hopkins  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Edina  Saint Michael-Albertville  Edina Community Center       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-25-20)
Game  5:30PM  Hopkins  Minnetonka High School  Hopkins High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Buffalo  Andover High School  4:00PM     
 
Friday, May 1, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Buffalo  Moorhead  Buffalo High School       
 
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Game  12:30PM  Wayzata  Rosemount  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Bloomington Jefferson  Edina Community Center       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 5, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Eden Prairie  Edina  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Wayzata  Buffalo  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Hopkins  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 7, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Lakeville North  Eden Prairie  Lakeville North High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Orono  Buffalo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Chanhassen  Edina  Chanhassen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:30PM  Hopkins  Breck  Hopkins H.S. - Stadium       
 
Friday, May 8, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Wayzata  Rogers  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Game  1:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Grand Rapids  Minnetonka High School       
 
Game  1:30PM  Moorhead  Saint Michael-Albertville  Moorhead High School       
 
Game  2:00PM  Wayzata  Mahtomedi  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
Game  2:00PM  Hopkins  St. Louis Park  Hopkins H.S. - Stadium       
 
Monday, May 11, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Monticello  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Eden Prairie  Wayzata  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Southwest Christian  Hopkins  Southwest Christian High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Buffalo  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Minnetonka High School  Edina  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Friday, May 15, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Becker  Buffalo  Becker High School  3:00PM     
 
This will be played on Eppard Field.
Saturday, May 16, 2020

Game  1:00PM  White Bear Lake Area  Minnetonka High School  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus  11:15AM    3:00PM 
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Mahtomedi  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Edina Community Center       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 18, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Chisago Lakes  Saint Michael-Albertville  Chisago Lakes High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Woodbury  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Woodbury  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis  Hopkins  Minneapolis South HS       
 
Tuesday, May 19, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Wayzata  Chanhassen  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Blake  Edina  Blake School - Hopkins Campus       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 20, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Northfield  Minnetonka High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, May 21, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Edina  Rosemount  Edina Community Center       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:30PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Hopkins  Academy of Holy Angels School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Delano   Saint Michael-Albertville  Delano High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Mound Westonka  Buffalo High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Blake  Eden Prairie  Blake School - Hopkins Campus       
 
Tuesday, May 26, 2020

Sectional Tournament  TBD  Section Opponent  Buffalo  High Seed       
 
Thursday, May 28, 2020

Section Quarterfinals  TBD  Wayzata  TBD  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
Section Quarterfinals  5:00PM  Minnetonka High School  TBD  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Monday, Jun 1, 2020

Section Semi-Finals  TBD  Wayzata  TBD  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
Section Semi-Finals  5:00PM  Minnetonka High School  TBA  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Wednesday, Jun 3, 2020

Section Finals  TBD  Wayzata  TBD  Wayzata H.S. - Stadium       
 
Section Finals  5:00PM  Minnetonka High School  TBD  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Tuesday, Jun 9, 2020

State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Wayzata  Chanhassen High School       
 
Thursday, Jun 11, 2020

State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Wayzata  Minnetonka High School       
 
Saturday, Jun 13, 2020

State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Wayzata  Chanhassen High School