Lake Conferencelogo

Lacrosse: Boys JV Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 05-27-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

Game  5:30PM  White Bear Lake Area  Wayzata  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Buffalo  Edina  Buffalo High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Eden Prairie  Minnetonka High School  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Wayzata  Hopkins  Wayzata High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Edina  Saint Michael-Albertville  Edina Community Center       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-25-20)
Game  4:00PM  Hopkins  Minnetonka High School  Hopkins High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Andover  Buffalo  Andover High School  4:00PM     
 
Friday, May 1, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Buffalo  Moorhead  Buffalo High School       
 
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Wayzata  Rosemount  Wayzata High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:15PM  Edina  Bloomington Jefferson  Edina High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 5, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Eden Prairie  Edina  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Wayzata  Buffalo  Wayzata High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Hopkins  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 7, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Lakeville North  Eden Prairie  Lakeville North High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Buffalo  Orono  Buffalo High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chanhassen  Edina  Chanhassen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Hopkins  Breck  Hopkins H.S. - Turf Field       
 
Friday, May 8, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Wayzata  Rogers  Wayzata High School       
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Minnetonka High School  Grand Rapids  Minnetonka High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Moorhead  Saint Michael-Albertville  Moorhead High School       
 
Game  12:30PM  Wayzata  Mahtomedi  Wayzata High School       
 
Game  12:30PM  Hopkins  St. Louis Park  Hopkins H.S. - Turf Field       
 
Monday, May 11, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Monticello  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Edina  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Game  4:00PM  Eden Prairie  Wayzata  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Southwest Christian  Hopkins  Southwest Christian High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Buffalo  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Friday, May 15, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Becker  Buffalo  Becker High School  3:00PM     
 
This will be played on Eppard Field.
Saturday, May 16, 2020

Game  11:00AM  White Bear Lake Area  Minnetonka High School  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus  9:30AM     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:15PM  Edina  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Edina High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Mahtomedi  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Monday, May 18, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Chisago Lakes  Saint Michael-Albertville  Chisago Lakes High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Eden Prairie  Woodbury  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Minneapolis  Hopkins  Minneapolis South HS       
 
Tuesday, May 19, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Wayzata  Chanhassen  Wayzata High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Blake  Edina  Blake School - Hopkins Campus       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 20, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Minnetonka High School  Northfield  Minnetonka High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, May 21, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Edina  Rosemount  Edina High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Hopkins  Academy of Holy Angels School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Delano   Saint Michael-Albertville  Delano High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Buffalo  Mound Westonka  Buffalo High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Blake  Eden Prairie  Blake School - Hopkins Campus       
 
 (Cancelled)