Lake Conferencelogo

Lacrosse: Boys JV Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 02-20-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Minnetonka High School  Eastview  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Monday, Apr 13, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Buffalo  Delano  Buffalo High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Monticello  Buffalo  Monticello High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Minnetonka High School  Benilde-St. Margaret  4:00PM     
 
Game  5:30PM  Farmington  Hopkins  Farmington High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Stillwater  Wayzata  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020

Game  5:15PM  Edina  Eastview  Edina High School       
 
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Wayzata  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Game  4:00PM  Hopkins  Buffalo  Hopkins High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Eden Prairie  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020

Game  10:15AM  Edina  Prior Lake  Edina High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Farmington  Minnetonka High School  Farmington High School  10:40AM     
 
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Wayzata  Saint Michael-Albertville  Wayzata High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Eden Prairie  Eagan  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Buffalo  Minnetonka High School  Buffalo High School       
 
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Saint Michael-Albertville  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Game  4:00PM  Edina  Wayzata  Edina Community Center       
 
Game  4:00PM  Hopkins  Eden Prairie  Hopkins High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Buffalo  Orono  Buffalo High School       
 
Friday, Apr 24, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Eden Prairie  Tartan Senior  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020

Game  TBD  Lakeville North  Wayzata  Lakeville North High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Minnetonka High School  Elk River  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Game  11:00AM  Buffalo  Eden Prairie  Buffalo High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Edina  Saint Michael-Albertville  Edina Community Center       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-30-20)
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

Game  5:30PM  White Bear Lake Area  Wayzata  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Eden Prairie  Minnetonka High School  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Wayzata  Hopkins  Wayzata High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Buffalo  Edina  Buffalo High School       
 
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Edina  Saint Michael-Albertville  Edina Community Center       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-25-20)
Game  4:00PM  Hopkins  Minnetonka High School  Hopkins High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Andover  Buffalo  Andover High School       
 
Friday, May 1, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Buffalo  Moorhead  Buffalo High School       
 
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Game  9:00AM  Rosemount  Wayzata  Rosemount High School       
 
Game  5:15PM  Edina  Bloomington Jefferson  Edina High School       
 
Tuesday, May 5, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Eden Prairie  Edina  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Wayzata  Buffalo  Wayzata High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Hopkins  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Thursday, May 7, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Lakeville North  Eden Prairie  Lakeville North High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chanhassen  Edina  Chanhassen High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Hopkins  Breck  Hopkins H.S. - Turf Field       
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Minnetonka High School  Grand Rapids  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
Game  12:00PM  Moorhead  Saint Michael-Albertville  Moorhead High School       
 
Game  12:30PM  Wayzata  Mahtomedi  Wayzata High School       
 
Game  12:30PM  Hopkins  St. Louis Park  Hopkins H.S. - Turf Field       
 
Monday, May 11, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Monticello  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Edina  Minnetonka High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Eden Prairie  Wayzata  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Southwest Christian  Hopkins  Southwest Christian High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Buffalo  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Friday, May 15, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Becker  Buffalo  Becker High School       
 
This will be played on Eppard Field.
Saturday, May 16, 2020

Game  11:00AM  White Bear Lake Area  Minnetonka High School  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus  9:30AM     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:15PM  Edina  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Edina High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Mahtomedi  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Monday, May 18, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Chisago Lakes  Saint Michael-Albertville  Chisago Lakes High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Eden Prairie  Woodbury  Eden Prairie High School       
 
Tuesday, May 19, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Minneapolis  Hopkins  Minneapolis South HS       
 
Game  5:30PM  Blake  Edina  Blake School - Hopkins Campus       
 
Game  6:00PM  Wayzata  Chanhassen  Wayzata High School       
 
Wednesday, May 20, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Mound Westonka  Buffalo  Mound Westonka High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Minnetonka High School  Northfield  Minnetonka H.S.       
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, May 21, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Edina  Rosemount  Edina High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Hopkins  Academy of Holy Angels School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Delano   Saint Michael-Albertville  Delano High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Blake  Eden Prairie  Blake School - Hopkins Campus