Edina High School
  View:

Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Wrestling: Varsity Meet  Minnetonka High School @ Eden Prairie High School
1:30pm Nordic Ski: Varsity Conference Tournament  vs. Eden Prairie, Hopkins, Minnetonka High School, Wayzata @ Theodore Wirth Park
3:30pm Alpine Ski: Varsity Meet  Eden Prairie, Hopkins, Minnetonka High School, Wayzata vs. N/A @ Buck Hill Ski Area
4:30pm Swimming & Diving:Boys JV Meet  vs. Hopkins @ Edina South View Middle School - Art Downey Aquatic Center
4:30pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet  vs. Hopkins @ South View Middle School- Gymnasium - Art Downey Aquatic Center
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie Community Center
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie Community Center
7:00pm Theatre   EPAC

Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game   (Location Changed) vs. Minnetonka High School @ Edina South View Middle School - Gym 1 & 2
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game  Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka H.S.
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 10 Game   (Location Changed) vs. Minnetonka High School @ Edina Community Center
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 10 Game  Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka H.S.
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game   (Location Changed) vs. Minnetonka High School @ Edina South View Middle School - Gym 1 & 2
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game   (Location Changed) vs. Minnetonka High School @ Edina Community Center
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka H.S.
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Location Changed) vs. Minnetonka High School @ Edina Community Center
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka High School
7:00pm Theatre   EPAC

Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Dance Team:Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament  TBA vs. Minnetonka High School @ Minnentonka HS
TBD Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational  Breck @ Breck HS
8:00am Speech   Eden Prairie High School
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Game  Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall HS
9:00am Wrestling:Boys JV Game  Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall HS
10:00am Cheer   Roy Wilkens Auditorium
11:00am Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational  Wayzata, Minnetonka High School, Maple Grove, Austin vs. Breck @ Breck School Fieldhouse All Courts
12:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels
2:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Breck @ Breck School Anderson Ice Arena
2:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm Theatre   EPAC

Sunday, Feb 1, 2015

Monday, Feb 2, 2015

Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Alpine Ski: Varsity Sectional Tournament  vs. TBA @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Sections
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game  Blaine @ Blaine HS
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9B Game  Blaine @ Blaine HS
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game  vs. Blaine @ South View Middle School - Gym 1 & 2
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 10 Game  vs. Blaine @ Edina Community Center
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game  vs. Blaine @ South View Middle School - Gym 1 & 2
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Blaine @ Blaine HS
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Blaine @ Edina Community Center - Large Gym
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Blaine @ Blaine HS
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Blaine @ Edina Community Center - Large Gym

Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:45pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game  Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall HS
4:45pm Basketball:Girls 9B Game  Cretin-Derham Hall Gold @ Cretin-Derham Hall HS
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game  Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall HS