Edina High School
  View:

Sunday, Apr 19, 2015

Monday, Apr 20, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
11:00am Golf:Girls JV Invitational  Minnetonka High School @ Glen Lake G.C.
1:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament  Irondale @ TPC of the Twin Cities
3:30pm Golf:Boys JV Match  vs. Minnetonka High School @ Braemar Golf Course
4:00pm Badminton:Girls JV Match  Highland Park vs. Burnsville Senior @ Burnsville HS
4:00pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Match  Highland Park vs. Burnsville Senior @ Burnsville HS
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled to 04-20-15) Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka High School
4:15pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled to 04-20-15) Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka High School
4:15pm Softball: B Game   (Cancelled) Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka High School
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-20-15) Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka High School
4:15pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-20-15) Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka High School
4:15pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled to 04-13-15) vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Pamela Park
4:15pm Softball: B Game   (Rescheduled to 04-13-15) vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Pamela Park
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Chanhassen @ Braemar Field #1
4:30pm Baseball: 9B Game  vs. Chanhassen @ Braemar Field #3
4:30pm Baseball: 9A Game  vs. Chanhassen @ Garden Park
4:30pm Baseball: 10 Game  Chanhassen @ Lake Susan Park
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled to 04-13-15) vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Pamela Park
6:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Chanhassen @ Chanhassen High School

Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  Wayzata @ Wayzata Country Club
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV Match  vs. Minnetonka High School @ Braemar Golf Course
Executive Golf Course
3:45pm Badminton:Girls JV Match   (Rescheduled from 05-05-15) vs. Minneapolis Thomas Edison @ Edina South View Middle School
3:45pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 05-05-15) vs. Minneapolis Thomas Edison @ Edina South View Middle School
4:00pm Baseball: 9B Game   (Location Changed) Washburn @ King Park
4:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  vs. Wayzata @ Edina High School - Turf Field
4:00pm Lacrosse:Girls 10 Game  vs. Minneapolis @ Edina High School - Lower Track Field
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match   (Location Changed) vs. Eden Prairie @ Edina Community Center
4:00pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Invitational  St. Louis Park @ St. Louis Park HS
4:00pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational  St. Louis Park @ St. Louis Park HS
4:30pm Baseball: 10 Game  Delano @ Zitzloff Field
5:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Wayzata @ Edina Community Center - Kuhlman Stadium
5:45pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  vs. Wayzata @ Edina High School - Turf Field
7:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Wayzata @ Edina Community Center - Kuhlman Stadium

Wednesday, Apr 22, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Match  Hopkins @ Glen Lake G.C.
3:30pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Triangular  St. Paul Central vs. Harding @ St. Paul Harding H.S.
3:30pm Golf:Boys JV Match  vs. Wayzata @ Braemar Golf Course
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
3:40pm Golf:Girls JV Match  Hopkins @ Glen Lake Golf Club
3:45pm Badminton:Girls JV Match  St. Paul Central vs. St. Paul Harding @ St. Paul Harding H.S.
3:45pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Match  St. Paul Central vs. St. Paul Harding @ St. Paul Harding H.S.
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match   (Location Changed) vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Edina Community Center
4:15pm Baseball: 10 Game  Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
4:15pm Baseball: 9A Game  vs. Eden Prairie @ Garden Park
4:15pm Baseball: 9B Game  Eden Prairie @ Miller Park, Eden Prairie
4:15pm Baseball: JV Game  Eden Prairie @ Round Lake Park Stadium
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Eden Prairie @ Edina
4:15pm Softball: B Game   (Cancelled) vs. Eden Prairie @ Pamela Park
4:15pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Eden Prairie @ Pamela Park
6:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Eden Prairie @ Braemar Field #1

Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Match  Eden Prairie @ Halla Greens Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  Wayzata @ Wayzata Country Club
4:15pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Braemar Field #1
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  vs. Holy Family Catholic @ Edina High School - Turf Field
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls 10 Game  vs. Burnsville Senior @ Edina High School - Lower Track Field
4:30pm Synchronized Swim: Varsity Meet  Eden Prairie @ Oak Point Intermediate
7:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game   (Time Changed) vs. Holy Family Catholic @ Edina Kuhlman Field
7:00pm Orchestra   EPAC

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Alexandria, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Blake, Buffalo, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Fergus Falls, Forest Lake, Hastings, Holy Family Catholic, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, McDonell Central Catholic, Moorhead, Rogers, Saint Michael-Albertville, Shakopee, Shattuck St. Mary's, St Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Wayzata, White Bear Lake Area, Minnetonka High School vs. Eden Prairie @ Edinburgh USA Golf Course
TBD Track & Field:Girls Varsity Meet  Hamline University @ Hamline University
Hamline Elite Meet- Qualifiers
08:00am Golf:Boys JV Invitational  Farmington, Hastings, Hill-Murray, Eastview, Park, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Holy Family Catholic High School, Lakeville North, Academy of Holy Angels, Shakopee, Burnsville Senior, Orono, East Ridge, Minnetonka High School, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Lakeville South vs. Prior Lake @ Creeks Bend Golf Course
08:00am Golf:Boys JV Invitational  Prior Lake @ Creeks Bend Golf Course
4:15pm Baseball: 9A Game  vs. Wayzata @ Garden Park
4:15pm Baseball: 10 Game  Wayzata @ Wayzata Central Middle School
4:15pm Baseball: JV Game  Wayzata @ Wayzata High School
4:15pm Baseball: 9B Game  Wayzata @ Wayzata High School
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Wayzata @ Pamela Park
4:15pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Wayzata @ Pamela Park
4:15pm Softball: B Game   (Cancelled) vs. Wayzata @ Pamela Park
5:00pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Meet  TBA @ Hamlline University
Hamline Elite-Klas Stadium
5:45pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Edina High School - Turf Field
5:45pm Lacrosse:Boys 10 Game  vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Edina High School - Lower North Field
6:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Wayzata @ Braemar Field #1
7:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Edina Kuhlman Field

Saturday, Apr 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Alexandria, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Blake, Buffalo, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Fergus Falls, Forest Lake, Hastings, Holy Family Catholic, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, McDonell Central Catholic, Moorhead, Rogers, Saint Michael-Albertville, Shakopee, Shattuck St. Mary's, St Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Wayzata, White Bear Lake Area, Minnetonka High School vs. Eden Prairie @ Edinburgh USA Golf Course
TBD Tennis:Boys Varsity Tournament  Lakeville South @ Lakeville South High School
08:30am Synchronized Swim: Varsity Meet  vs. Maple Grove, Osseo, Blake @ Art Downey Aquatic Center
09:00am Lacrosse:Boys 10 Jamboree  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Benilde-St. Margaret's
09:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Tournament  Mounds Park Academy, Austin, Chanhassen, Owatonna, Robbinsdale Armstrong, White Bear Lake Area vs. Lakeville South @ Lakeville South High School
09:40am Track & Field:Girls JV Invitational  Blake, Maple Grove Sr., Minneapolis Edison, Minnehaha Academy, Moorhead, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
09:40am Track & Field:Boys JV Invitational  Blake, Maple Grove Sr., Minneapolis Edison, Minnehaha Academy, Moorhead, Robbinsdale Armstrong, St Thomas Academy vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
09:40am Track & Field:Boys JV Meet  Moorhead vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
09:40am Track & Field:Boys Varsity Meet  Moorhead vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
10:00am Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational  Blake, Maple Grove Sr., Minneapolis Edison, Minnehaha Academy, Moorhead, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
10:00am Track & Field:Boys Varsity Invitational  Blake, Maple Grove Sr., Minneapolis Edison, Minnehaha Academy, Moorhead, Robbinsdale Armstrong, St Thomas Academy vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
10:00am Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational  Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School
1:00pm Lacrosse:Girls 10 Game  vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Edina
Two Games 1:00PM  & 2:00PM
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament  vs. Duluth East, East Ridge, Minnetonka High School, Rosemount @ Edina Country Club